Show Results 2015

Show Results 2014

Show Results 2013

Show Results 2012

Show Results 2011

Show Results 2010

Show Results 2009

Show Results 2008

Show Results 2007

Show Results 2006

Show Results 2005

Show Results 2004

Show Results 2016

pdficon   2016 Results Book

   2016 Trophy Winners

Click on Images to download Hi-Res Photos - Photo Credit: Stuart Perrett, Skippy Productions
Photo credit must be given if published

DOWNLOAD NOW! Another wonderful night by MC Lyndon McIntyre ASWS President John Lucas, thanking the volunteers for their ongoing efforts in running an amazing wine show, something they should be very proud
Champion Qld White Wine - Sponsored by Vintessentials ... Caz Quaglio presenting trophy to Brad Hutchings from Savina Lane Champion Qld Red Wine - Sponsored by AP John Coopers... Jarrod Schmidt pesenting trophy to Dylan Rhymer from Ballandean Estate Wines Champion Sparking Wine - Presented by Helloworld Ann Hannigan, accepted by ASWS committee member Geoff Marsden on behalf of Peregrine Ridge
Champion Fortified Wine - Presented by Helloworld Ann Hannigan, accepted by ASWS committee member Geoff Marsden on behalf of Pfeiffer Wines – VIC Champion White Wine - Presented by ASWS President John Lucas, accepted by ASWS committee member Peter McGlashan on behalf of Tim McNeil Wines – SA Champion Winemaker - Presented by ASWS President John Lucas, accepted by ASWS committee member Michael Britten on behalf of Tim McNeil, Tim McNeil Wines – SA
Champion Red Wine - Presented by ASWS President John Lucas, accepted by Jim Barnes on behalf of Forester Estate – WA Champion Viticulturist - Presented by ASWS President John Lucas, accepted by Leanne Gangemi on behalf of Kevin McKay, Forester Estate – WA Champion School Produced Wine - Presented by Nathan Gogoll to Maureen Hopkins & Nedra Distel-Rose from St Columban’s College
Maureen & Nedra thanking the ASWS Champion Chardonnay Wine - Sponsored by Granite Belt Wine Society and Presented by Sam Puglisi, accepted by Peggy Channon on behalf of Sidewood Estate – SA Preben Jacobsen Stewards Choice Award - Presented by ASWS committee member Mandy Cattarin, accepted by Warren Smith on behalf of Atze’s Corner Wines – SA
Dick De Luca Memorial Trophy for Best Queensland Shiraz - Presented by Don Stewart from Advance Metal Products to Brad Hutchings of Savina Lane Wines – QLD Most Successful Queensland Exhibitor - Presented by ASWS committee member Peter McGlashan to Tom Battle of Symphony Hill Wines Most Successful Exhibitor - Presented by Chief Judge Mike de Garis, accepted by Ann Bourke on behalf of Mandoon Estate – WA
 
Champion Small Winery of Show - Presented by Chief Judge Mike de Garis, accepted by Anthony Rametta on behalf of Mandoon Estate – WA Technical Excellence in Queensland Winemaking - Presented by Peter Orr from QCWT to Tom Battle of Symphony Hill Wines